51901 Maxine Ave Cabazon, CA 92230
Estimated payment $763/month
About This Home
Great investment bring your toolbelt!!.Just Cosmetic TLC needed. Lot # 528-033-009 right next door is for sale $34,900 lot size is 5663 sq ft. Can purchase and have a 11326 sq ft lot Mobile is SOLD AS IS! 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Homes has been added on to approx 912 sqaure feet buyer to verify. Large Kitchen / Family Room Combo. Split Floorplan with main bedroom on one side and 1 bedroom on opposite side. Electrical has been upgraded with Panel upgrade. Water heater is in good condition, leach lines redone recently. Both lots are fully fenced together. second lot does not have utlties. Perfect for a garage space or RV parking or a garden. Must see! Close to Morongo Casino and Desert Hills Cabazon Outlets!
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 951-218-7816 License #01333069 Listed on: 03/07/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Cosmetic Repairs Needed
- Fixer Upper
Interior Spaces
- 912 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Mountain Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 100
- Assessor Parcel Number 528033010
- $83 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $7,801 | $4,806 | $2,995 |
| 2023 | $188 | $7,500 | $4,620 | $2,880 |
| 2022 | $187 | $7,354 | $4,530 | $2,824 |
| 2021 | $185 | $7,211 | $4,442 | $2,769 |
| 2020 | $180 | $7,138 | $4,397 | $2,741 |
| 2019 | $178 | $6,999 | $4,311 | $2,688 |
| 2018 | $176 | $6,863 | $4,224 | $2,639 |
| 2017 | $172 | $6,730 | $4,142 | $2,588 |
| 2016 | $166 | $6,599 | $4,061 | $2,538 |
| 2015 | $164 | $6,500 | $4,000 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $171 | $14,000 | $8,241 | $5,759 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG26050162
- 51820 Date Ave
- 51867 Lois Ave
- 52010 Maxine Ave
- 52066 Date Ave
- 0 Ella Ave Unit PW26088915
- 0 Maxine Ave Unit IV25216081
- 52101 Lois Ave
- 52286 Maxine Ave
- 51955 Riza Ave
- 52160 Date Ave
- 51973 Ida Ave
- 52216 Date Ave
- 51662 Ida Ave
- 0 Adele Ave Unit IV26002366
- 15246 Plum St
- 0 Esperanza Unit IV25219273
- 0 Esperanza Unit PW26089524
- 0 Esperanza Unit 219138739DA
- 0 Esperanza Unit EV24195189
- 0 Helen Ave Unit PW26074524
- 49328 Blanche Ave
- 1521 E Barbour St
- 263 N Evans St Unit A
- 943 Wesley St
- 451 Martin St
- 183 W Westward Ave Unit 183A W Westward Ave
- 924 N Alessandro St
- 154 N 1st St
- 380 W Barbour St
- 359 Santa Rita Place
- 233 W Nicolet St
- 545 N 2nd St Unit 2nd St - 545 N #1
- 545 N 2nd St
- 45840 Coyote St
- 932 W Hays St Unit Hays Street
- 1142 W King St
- 497 Cheyenne Cir
- 674 N Sunset Ave
- 60781 Painted Hills Rd
- 3860 W Jacinto View Rd Unit R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.