5191 Spring Ridge Dr E Macungie, PA 18062
Estimated Value: $403,694 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5191 Spring Ridge Dr E, Macungie, PA 18062 and is currently estimated at $420,174, approximately $187 per square foot. 5191 Spring Ridge Dr E is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Eyer Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Weirich Travis
Bought by
Mcgowan Andrea N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,055
Outstanding Balance
$235,027
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Welrich Travis and Folino Nicole D
Bought by
Welrich Travis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Weirich Travis
Bought by
Weirich Travis and Folino Nicole D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Spring Ridge Crossing
Bought by
Weirich Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,209
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Andrea N | $273,000 | Keystone Premier Setmnt Svcs | |
| Welrich Travis | $105,500 | None Available | |
| Weirich Travis | -- | Dataquick Title | |
| Weirich Travis | $234,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Andrea N | $268,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Weirich Travis | $230,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,564 | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2025 | $5,387 | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $211,000 | $200,400 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,000 | $10,600 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map