5192 Steele Ct Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5192 Steele Ct, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $365,170, approximately $246 per square foot. 5192 Steele Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Cliff Exr Cynthia and Est Of Richard Lee Clem
Bought by
Clem Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,579
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$267,591
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clem Craig A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clem Craig A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $343,860 | $88,000 | $255,860 |
| 2024 | $763 | $299,100 | $62,000 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $299,100 | $62,000 | $237,100 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $244,600 | $57,000 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $244,600 | $57,000 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $224,100 | $57,000 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $224,100 | $57,000 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $189,000 | $57,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $189,000 | $57,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $173,800 | $44,500 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $973 | $173,800 | $44,500 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $506 | $171,200 | $44,500 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map