5194 N Clare Ave Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $64,008 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5194 N Clare Ave, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $161,336, approximately $336 per square foot. 5194 N Clare Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $29,800 | $9,400 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $637 | $28,400 | $5,000 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $606 | $18,400 | $2,900 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $606 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $456 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $546 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $536 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map