5195 Aztec Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,878 - $640,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5195 Aztec Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $611,720, approximately $208 per square foot. 5195 Aztec Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Costley Wynn London and Costley Amy D
Bought by
Bringhurst Danita and Bringhurst Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$163,510
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Player Marlin W
Bought by
Costley Wynn Landon and Costley Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bringhurst Danita | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Bringhurst Barry | -- | Backman Ntp | |
| Costley Wynn Landon | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bringhurst Barry | $189,900 | |
| Closed | Bringhurst Barry | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Costley Wynn Landon | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $563,238 | $201,351 | $361,887 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $303,049 | $110,743 | $192,306 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $309,650 | $110,743 | $198,907 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $293,700 | $94,156 | $199,544 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $419,000 | $92,382 | $326,618 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $366,000 | $71,929 | $294,071 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $331,000 | $66,886 | $264,114 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $306,000 | $63,892 | $242,108 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $253,000 | $63,892 | $189,108 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $123,498 | $31,687 | $91,811 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $116,322 | $31,687 | $84,635 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $114,653 | $28,911 | $85,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map