5195 Goni Rd Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5195 Goni Rd, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $745,909, approximately $356 per square foot. 5195 Goni Rd is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Scott Glenn and Scott Shelly
Bought by
Glenn A And Shelly K Scott Revocable Living T and Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn A And Shelly K Scott Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $136,176 | $42,000 | $94,176 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $138,054 | $42,000 | $96,054 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $132,320 | $42,000 | $90,320 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $118,844 | $36,750 | $82,094 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $112,595 | $32,900 | $79,695 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $107,339 | $29,050 | $78,289 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $102,460 | $26,425 | $76,035 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $101,235 | $25,200 | $76,035 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $93,147 | $21,000 | $72,147 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $86,003 | $21,000 | $65,003 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $71,510 | $17,500 | $54,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map