5196 Lawrenceburg Rd Bloomfield, KY 40008
Estimated Value: $206,357 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5196 Lawrenceburg Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008 and is currently estimated at $236,089, approximately $150 per square foot. 5196 Lawrenceburg Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Terrell Peggy Jo and Terrell Bobby L
Bought by
Terrell Bobby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Bobby L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terrell Bobby L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $133,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $465 | $133,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $465 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $533 | $84,200 | $84,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $539 | $84,200 | $84,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $542 | $84,200 | $84,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $566 | $84,200 | $84,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $384 | $66,860 | $66,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $66,860 | $66,860 | $0 |