5198 Colonial Dr Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $209,003 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5198 Colonial Dr, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $216,501. 5198 Colonial Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Fitzgerald Thelma M and Fitzgerald Louise M
Bought by
Reed Catherine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,053
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Catherine F | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Catherine F | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,055 | $142,600 | $27,000 | $115,600 |
| 2025 | $1,055 | $142,600 | $27,000 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $142,600 | $27,000 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $142,600 | $27,000 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $142,600 | $27,000 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $142,600 | $27,000 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $811 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $811 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $811 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $674 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $374 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $374 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $317 | $104,600 | $20,000 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $317 | $104,600 | $20,000 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map