Estimated Value: $781,904 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5199 Sokei Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746 and is currently estimated at $865,726, approximately $601 per square foot. 5199 Sokei Rd is a home located in Kauai County with nearby schools including Kapa'a Elementary School, Kapa'a Middle School, and Kapa'a High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $666,100 | $469,000 | $197,100 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $679,800 | $469,000 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $702,600 | $469,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $448,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $435,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $423,000 | $218,200 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $410,700 | $220,600 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $398,700 | $254,900 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $387,100 | $246,900 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $375,800 | $234,500 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $651 | $347,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $347,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map