52 Access Rd Williamstown, WV 26187
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Access Rd, Williamstown, WV 26187 and is currently estimated at $286,986, approximately $157 per square foot. 52 Access Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Williamstown Middle/High School, and Jackson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $139,620 | $17,220 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $131,400 | $16,440 | $114,960 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $124,020 | $16,080 | $107,940 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $120,360 | $15,240 | $105,120 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $119,640 | $14,460 | $105,180 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $116,160 | $14,460 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $113,580 | $13,680 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $113,220 | $13,680 | $99,540 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $110,340 | $13,680 | $96,660 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $95,160 | $13,320 | $81,840 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $93,900 | $13,320 | $80,580 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $90,540 | $12,540 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map