52 Adams St Unit 54 Springfield, MA 01105
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Adams St Unit 54, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $265,752, approximately $147 per square foot. 52 Adams St Unit 54 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Homer Street Elementary School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Russo Raffaele
Bought by
Veteran Stan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,929
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$83,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Russo Raffaele and Nguyen-Russo Xinh
Bought by
Russo Raffaele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Russo Rafaele and Russo Raffaele
Bought by
Russo Raffaele and Nguyen-Russo Xinh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veteran Stan Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Russo Raffaele | -- | -- | |
| Russo Raffaele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veteran Stan Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Raffaele | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $148,500 | $24,300 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $138,800 | $22,700 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $127,200 | $21,700 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $127,200 | $19,700 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $128,700 | $17,900 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $118,700 | $17,900 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $112,700 | $17,900 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $109,300 | $17,900 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $99,300 | $15,800 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $91,100 | $15,800 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $85,200 | $15,800 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map