52 Adelaide St Fairfield, CT 06825
Tunxis Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,899 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Adelaide St, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $448,975, approximately $385 per square foot. 52 Adelaide St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Felman and Merced C
Bought by
Yucra Bellido and Yucra Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$267,461
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Donahue Alphonsus
Bought by
Merced Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Culver Laura
Bought by
Donahue Alphonsus J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Bazenas John R and Bazenas Laura L
Bought by
Colver Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Gertz Susan M
Bought by
Hynes Carole L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Mocsi Louis and Mocsi Elizabeth
Bought by
Lengson Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1990
Sold by
Makos Charles J
Bought by
Mocsi Mouis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1987
Sold by
Dorland John
Bought by
Makos Charles J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property