52 Allengate Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Allengate Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $302,701, approximately $247 per square foot. 52 Allengate Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Curley John J and Curley Dorothy S
Bought by
Castagna Antonio F and Castagna Krystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Fretz Doris L and Daury Howard R
Bought by
Curley John J and Curley Dorothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castagna Antonio F | $139,900 | -- | |
| Castagna Antonio F | $139,900 | -- | |
| Curley John J | $109,400 | -- | |
| Curley John J | $109,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curley John J | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Curley John J | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Curley John J | $132,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $294,800 | $70,600 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $264,000 | $70,600 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $246,600 | $70,600 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $218,700 | $65,600 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $190,100 | $65,600 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $173,000 | $52,600 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $161,600 | $48,600 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $159,100 | $48,600 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $156,900 | $50,600 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $157,700 | $50,600 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $157,700 | $50,600 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map