52 Ansel White Dr Acushnet, MA 02743
New Bedford South Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $980,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,173
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Ansel White Dr, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $819,908, approximately $258 per square foot. 52 Ansel White Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School and Albert F Ford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Marcelino Fatima C and Marcelino Claudio R
Bought by
Marcelino Claudio R and Marcelino Fatima C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Wayland Dev Corp
Bought by
Marcelino Claudio R and Marcelino Fatima C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelino Claudio R | -- | -- | |
| Marcelino Claudio R | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marcelino Claudio R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $717,200 | $159,600 | $557,600 |
| 2024 | $7,476 | $655,200 | $139,700 | $515,500 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $610,900 | $127,200 | $483,700 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $501,600 | $119,700 | $381,900 |
| 2021 | $6,670 | $482,300 | $119,700 | $362,600 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $482,300 | $119,700 | $362,600 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $490,100 | $125,700 | $364,400 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $467,200 | $125,700 | $341,500 |
| 2017 | $7,104 | $492,000 | $125,700 | $366,300 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $481,100 | $125,700 | $355,400 |
| 2015 | $6,422 | $449,700 | $125,700 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map