52 Ardsley Ln Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $442,799 - $495,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Ardsley Ln, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $468,450, approximately $261 per square foot. 52 Ardsley Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
T James
Bought by
Danforth David F and Danforth Janice G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Foster Audrey
Bought by
Spencer James and Spencer Merilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Abbottville Inc
Bought by
Foster Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danforth David F | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Spencer Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer James | $295,000 | -- | |
| Foster Audrey | $258,805 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,538 | $203,190 | $0 | $203,190 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $203,190 | $0 | $203,190 |