52 Bermuda Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Bermuda Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $448,885, approximately $346 per square foot. 52 Bermuda Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Mariano G
Bought by
Cosma Gabriela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Deguzis Edward P and Deguzis Patricia A
Bought by
Garcia Mariano G and Cosma Gabriela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosma Gabriela C | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Mariano G | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mariano G | $215,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mariano G | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,825 | $262,610 | $92,860 | $169,750 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $165,000 | $73,500 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $165,000 | $73,500 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $165,000 | $73,500 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $6,711 | $165,000 | $73,500 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $6,714 | $165,000 | $73,500 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $6,722 | $165,000 | $73,500 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $6,590 | $161,600 | $70,500 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $6,427 | $161,600 | $70,500 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $5,804 | $150,600 | $70,500 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $5,751 | $150,600 | $70,500 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $150,600 | $70,500 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map