52 Bigelow Rd Lancaster, MA 01523
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Bigelow Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523 and is currently estimated at $426,115, approximately $385 per square foot. 52 Bigelow Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Mary Rowlandson Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1977
Bought by
Wehtje Myron F and Wehtje Renate E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehtje Myron F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $326,800 | $110,900 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $308,700 | $103,200 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $287,100 | $93,800 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $243,700 | $96,900 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $232,800 | $96,900 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $231,000 | $97,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $216,100 | $97,000 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $201,600 | $97,000 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $195,700 | $96,100 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $196,200 | $96,100 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $191,100 | $96,100 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map