52 Birch Ct Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $481,085 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Birch Ct, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $525,021, approximately $568 per square foot. 52 Birch Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Angel Andres F and Angel Rebecca
Bought by
Carrera Carlos J and Carrera Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$222,008
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Behrle Peter D and Behrle Ada M
Bought by
Angel Andres F and Angel Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Behrle John F and Behrle Ada M
Bought by
Behrle Ada M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera Carlos J | $280,000 | -- | |
| Angel Andres F | $159,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Behrle Ada M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrera Carlos J | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Andres F | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,001 | $234,600 | $84,100 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $234,600 | $84,100 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $234,600 | $84,100 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $234,600 | $84,100 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $234,600 | $84,100 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $227,700 | $94,600 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $206,300 | $94,600 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $177,600 | $94,600 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,600 | $94,600 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,600 | $94,600 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map