52 Borderland Rd Williamson, WV 25661
Estimated Value: $88,500 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Borderland Rd, Williamson, WV 25661 and is currently estimated at $101,125, approximately $113 per square foot. 52 Borderland Rd is a home located in Mingo County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Elementary School, Williamson Christian School, and Nolan Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Gladys Lucinda and Spencer Eva Lucille
Bought by
Haugen Stephanie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugen Stephanie K | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $37,860 | $3,300 | $34,560 |
| 2024 | $430 | $37,860 | $3,300 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $407 | $35,760 | $3,300 | $32,460 |
| 2022 | $369 | $32,460 | $3,420 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $354 | $31,080 | $3,660 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $354 | $31,080 | $3,420 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $365 | $32,100 | $3,780 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $343 | $30,120 | $3,420 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $343 | $30,120 | $3,420 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $351 | $30,840 | $3,180 | $27,660 |
| 2015 | $351 | $30,840 | $3,180 | $27,660 |
| 2014 | $347 | $30,480 | $3,300 | $27,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map