52 Boulevard St Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Boulevard St, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $184,667. 52 Boulevard St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Clark Marquetta Carringer
Bought by
Haengel David and Haengel Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,473
Outstanding Balance
$167,857
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1968
Bought by
Carringer John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haengel David | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Carringer John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haengel David | $184,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $110 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $110 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $70 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $73 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $73 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $73 | $14,100 | $13,500 | $600 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,100 | $13,500 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map