52 Brucker Pentway Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Brucker Pentway, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $767,580, approximately $319 per square foot. 52 Brucker Pentway is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Coleman Rose M
Bought by
Devine Michael S and Devine Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1963
Bought by
Coleman Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Michael S | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman Rose M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,361 | $436,600 | $84,700 | $351,900 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $100,000 | $84,700 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $100,000 | $84,700 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $110,400 | $78,600 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $110,400 | $78,600 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $110,400 | $78,600 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $110,400 | $78,600 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $110,400 | $78,600 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $109,800 | $78,600 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $109,800 | $78,600 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $109,800 | $78,600 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $109,800 | $78,600 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map