52 Burbank Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Burbank Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $482,258, approximately $297 per square foot. 52 Burbank Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Dunn Catherine K and Dunn David C
Bought by
Bitzer Dennis E and Bitzer Bonnie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,286
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$477,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Knapp Clayton L and Knapp Janice C
Bought by
Dunn Catherine K and Dunn David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitzer Dennis E | $158,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Catherine K | $164,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Catherine K | $10,000 | |
| Open | Dunn Catherine K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Catherine K | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,791 | $368,900 | $155,600 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $7,629 | $368,900 | $155,600 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $7,229 | $315,400 | $133,900 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $284,600 | $133,900 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $6,695 | $270,600 | $127,600 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $6,195 | $255,900 | $120,500 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $243,600 | $120,500 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $243,400 | $144,800 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $5,739 | $243,400 | $144,800 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $227,100 | $132,400 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $5,333 | $225,800 | $131,100 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map