52 Cactus St Providence, RI 02905
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Cactus St, Providence, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $405,286, approximately $197 per square foot. 52 Cactus St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
52 Cactus St Llc
Bought by
Santos Rosa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
52 Cactus St Llc
Bought by
Santos Rosa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Delossantos Rosa
Bought by
52 Cactus Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Sfg Reo Llc
Bought by
Delos Santos R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Tolentino Jessenia and Sfg Reo Llc
Bought by
Sfg Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Thunder Group
Bought by
Tolentino Jessenia and Nunez Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
King Peter M
Bought by
Perry William C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Rosa D | -- | -- | |
| Santos Rosa D | -- | -- | |
| 52 Cactus Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Delos Santos R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Sfg Reo Llc | $102,285 | -- | |
| Tolentino Jessenia | $90,000 | -- | |
| Perry William C | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 52 Cactus Street Llc | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry William C | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry William C | $124,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $381,700 | $118,200 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $262,300 | $74,900 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $262,300 | $74,900 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $262,300 | $74,900 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $140,500 | $33,000 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $140,500 | $33,000 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $140,500 | $33,000 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $105,700 | $30,000 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $105,700 | $30,000 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $105,700 | $30,000 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $92,500 | $30,000 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $92,500 | $30,000 | $62,500 |
| 2013 | $3,122 | $92,500 | $30,000 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map