H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hunter Law
Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $521,000
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage on 3.5 acres. The home offers and open floorplan with a large kitchen, hardwood floors, brick fireplace, 9' ceilings and more more. There is a first floor primary suite with jetted tub, separate shower, double sinks, walk-in closet and an additional closet. French doors open to a spacious back deck and concrete patio. The back yard is mostly fenced, perfect for dogs. There is water treatment/ softener system and the dual electric panels are wired for a whole house generator. There is asked/workshop with electric. The property is conveniently located close to a public boat ramp and beach area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd. Brokerage Phone: 8047582430 License #0225199071 Listed on: 04/07/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside R. E. Agent
Other Real Estate Firms
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Herbert C | $378,000 | First American Title | |
| Moore James Hunter | $275,000 | Hartford Title | |
| Waldron Melba H | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Herbert C | $371,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore James Hunter | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2023 07/02/23 | Off Market | $399,900 | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Sold | $378,000 | -5.5% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $333,500 | $70,300 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $333,500 | $70,300 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $312,500 | $70,300 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $312,500 | $70,300 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $261,800 | $65,800 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $261,800 | $65,800 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $261,800 | $65,800 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $522 | $261,800 | $65,800 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $261,800 | $65,800 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $270,500 | $68,500 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hunter Law
Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.
38 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Outside R. E. Agent
Other Real Estate Firms
Source: Northern Neck Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 113538
APN: 38-31-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.