52 Cloudview Ct Pittsboro, NC 27312
Estimated Value: $582,941 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Cloudview Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312 and is currently estimated at $635,235, approximately $287 per square foot. 52 Cloudview Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pittsboro Elementary School, George Moses Horton Middle School, and Northwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Mj Rose Homes Llc
Bought by
Earley Daniel and Earley Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Communityone Bank Na
Bought by
Winstar Contracting Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Commonwealth Construction & Design Inc
Bought by
Communityone Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
The Parks At Meadowview Llc
Bought by
Commonwealth Construction & Design Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earley Daniel | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Winstar Contracting Solutions Llc | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Communityone Bank N A | $63,900 | None Available | |
| Commonwealth Construction & Design Inc | $163,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $484,207 | $53,856 | $430,351 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $343,052 | $45,936 | $297,116 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $343,052 | $45,936 | $297,116 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $343,052 | $45,936 | $297,116 |
| 2021 | $0 | $343,052 | $45,936 | $297,116 |
| 2020 | $507 | $337,862 | $75,000 | $262,862 |
| 2019 | $535 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $125,071 | $125,071 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $125,071 | $125,071 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $125,071 | $125,071 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,071 | $125,071 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map