NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52 Collins Dr Douglas, WY 82633

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $482,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,760 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,718 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of November 2022

Come see this amazing home situated on 2 acres that is only 10 minutes away from Downtown Douglas’ shopping! This home features 5 Bedrooms - with space to add a sixth, 4 Bathrooms, Epoxy Countertops, New Flooring, New Interior Paint, Two Wells, Space to parking your toys or to build a shop! Contact the Michael Houck Real Estate Team today to line up your own private showing by calling/texting (307) 462-2622

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Flanigan

eXp Realty, LLC License #RE-14991 Listed on: 07/29/2022

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Borton

House Real Estate Group License #RE-14441

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,778

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Partial Basement

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,778

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.97 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 52 Collins
  • Below Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Construction Type When Listed: Existing-a house that someone has lived in
  • Dual or Variable Rate Commission YN: No
  • Exterior Extras: Space for RV Parking
  • Extra Room Level: N/A
  • Interior Extras: Garage Door Openers, Walk In Closets, Water Softener, Vaulted Ceilings, Master Bath
  • Kitchen Level: Entry/Main
  • Lot Size Sq Ft Range: 15001 PLUS SQ FT
  • Sale Rent Lease: For Sale
  • Selling Agent1: 3189
  • Selling Office1: 674
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Title Commitment From: Rocky Mountain Title
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Tile, Laminate Flooring, Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Level: Entry/Main
  • Laundry Level: Entry/Main
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1760
  • Appliances: Built Ins, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Top, Wall Oven
  • Has Basement: Yes, Partial, Walk Out
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 5 Level: Entry/Main

• Roof: Architectural
  • Total Sq Ft: 3760

• HOA: No
  • Property Description: Come see this amazing home situated on 2 acres that is only 10 minutes away from Downtown Douglas’ shopping! This home features 5 Bedrooms - with space to add a sixth, 4 Bathrooms, Epoxy Countertops, New Flooring, New Interior Paint, Two Wells, Space to parking your toys or to build a shop! Contact the Michael Houck Real Estate Team today to line up your own private showing by calling/texting (307) 462-2622

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 1778

Lot Info

  • Zoning: DOUGLAS

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Paquette George
Bought by
Record Michael A and Record Alyssa A
Current Estimated Value
$467,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,631
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Record Michael A $227,631
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Off Market -- -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Price Changed $440,000 -1.1% $117 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Price Changed $445,000 -3.3% $118 / Sq Ft
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Price Changed $460,000 -3.2% $122 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $475,000 -3.1% $126 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Price Changed $490,000 -2.0% $130 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 For Sale $500,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Wyoming MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,236 $29,249 $7,125 $22,124
2024 $2,236 $38,338 $9,500 $28,838
2023 $2,234 $38,023 $9,310 $28,713
2022 $2,083 $35,173 $9,025 $26,148
2021 $1,779 $29,653 $8,550 $21,103
2020 $1,820 $30,999 $7,980 $23,019
2019 $1,704 $28,904 $7,980 $20,924
2018 $2,012 $34,792 $7,980 $26,812
2017 $2,076 $35,827 $7,980 $27,847
2015 $2,005 $34,722 $7,980 $26,742
2014 $1,863 $32,166 $6,650 $25,516
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wyoming MLS

MLS Number: 20224282

Wyoming MLS

APN: R0007135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.