52 Cottage St Warren, RI 02885
Child Street West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Cottage St, Warren, RI 02885 and is currently estimated at $558,943, approximately $257 per square foot. 52 Cottage St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Proulx Barbara C
Bought by
Barbara C Proulx Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara C Proulx Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $415,500 | $142,200 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $415,500 | $142,200 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $415,500 | $142,200 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $327,700 | $128,000 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $327,700 | $128,000 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $327,700 | $128,000 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $276,000 | $99,800 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $275,900 | $99,800 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $5,190 | $275,900 | $99,800 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $252,600 | $88,200 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $252,600 | $88,200 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $252,600 | $88,200 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map