52 Cowden Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Cowden Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $207,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 52 Cowden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Lumley Kevin and Lumley Heather
Bought by
Collins Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Jerry
Bought by
Lumley Kevin and Lumley Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,774
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Vickie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lumley Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lumley Kevin | $15,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |