52 Daniel Rd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $394,992
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Daniel Rd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $375,498, approximately $355 per square foot. 52 Daniel Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $213,780 | $91,140 | $122,640 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $130,340 | $63,140 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $130,340 | $63,140 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $130,340 | $63,140 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $130,340 | $63,140 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $5,815 | $119,630 | $58,520 | $61,110 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $119,630 | $58,520 | $61,110 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $119,630 | $58,520 | $61,110 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $119,630 | $58,520 | $61,110 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $119,630 | $58,520 | $61,110 |
| 2015 | $5,167 | $129,570 | $62,370 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $5,167 | $129,570 | $62,370 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map