Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Johnson
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(617) 905-4576
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,236,571
Large corner lot in wonderful Mystic Lake neighborhood with partial water views across the street of Lower Mystic Lake. Sweet 8 room home with potential to add on or tear down and start over! 7 min walk to elementary school. Enjoy walks along Mystic River and 5 min walk to drop your Kayak or canoe in the lake. Close to Arlington Center, public transportation and Minuteman Bike Path.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary A Desmond Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mary A Desmond Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Sold | $665,000 | -4.9% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,029 | $931,200 | $550,200 | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $9,211 | $869,800 | $511,800 | $358,000 |
| 2023 | $9,189 | $819,700 | $492,600 | $327,100 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $745,900 | $447,800 | $298,100 |
| 2021 | $8,362 | $737,400 | $447,800 | $289,600 |
| 2020 | $7,688 | $695,100 | $447,800 | $247,300 |
| 2019 | $7,320 | $650,100 | $415,900 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $7,886 | $650,100 | $415,900 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $7,522 | $598,900 | $364,700 | $234,200 |
| 2016 | $7,256 | $566,900 | $332,700 | $234,200 |
| 2015 | $7,080 | $522,500 | $294,300 | $228,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Johnson
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(617) 905-4576
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Greg DiGiorgio
DiGiorgio Realty Group
(617) 233-4530
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72478884
APN: ARLI-000069-000003-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.