52 Deerpath Rd Valparaiso, IN 46385
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,221 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Deerpath Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385 and is currently estimated at $375,555, approximately $215 per square foot. 52 Deerpath Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Porter Lakes Elementary School, Boone Grove Elementary School, and Boone Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Constance L
Bought by
Mitchell Constance L and Constance L Mitchell Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Constance L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $318,000 | $44,800 | $273,200 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $287,200 | $38,900 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $266,700 | $35,400 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $243,000 | $35,400 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $220,700 | $35,400 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $223,200 | $30,800 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $200,500 | $30,800 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $194,800 | $30,800 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $186,700 | $30,800 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $186,600 | $29,400 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $179,600 | $27,800 | $151,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,800 | $28,400 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map