52 E Claiborne Square Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $109,914 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52 E Claiborne Square, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $148,729. 52 E Claiborne Square is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Chalmette Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Ford Melanie M
Bought by
Miller Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Miller Jarret
Bought by
Miller Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Frank | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $9,520 | $1,028 | $8,492 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $9,520 | $1,028 | $8,492 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $9,520 | $1,028 | $8,492 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $9,520 | $1,028 | $8,492 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $9,520 | $1,028 | $8,492 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $9,520 | $1,028 | $8,492 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $9,520 | $1,028 | $8,492 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $9,520 | $1,028 | $8,492 |
| 2015 | $74 | $8,028 | $1,028 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map