52 E College Ave Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 E College Ave, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $328,882, approximately $224 per square foot. 52 E College Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Foley Alexandra R
Bought by
Foley Alexandra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,871
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Crm Promotions Llc
Bought by
Foley Alexander R and Foley Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,327
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Conte Joseph and Mercurio Sue
Bought by
Crm Promotions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Langstaff Lawrence A and Langstaff Elena K
Bought by
Conte Joseph and Conte Mercurio M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
Bought by
Langstaff Lawrence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Alexandra R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Foley Alexander R | $140,000 | Hummel Title Agency | |
| Crm Promotions Llc | $55,200 | None Available | |
| Conte Joseph | $80,000 | Northwest T | |
| Langstaff Lawrence A | $52,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foley Alexandra R | $131,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Alexander R | $135,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $88,690 | $26,250 | $62,440 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $88,690 | $26,250 | $62,440 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $88,690 | $26,250 | $62,440 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $63,460 | $15,440 | $48,020 |
| 2021 | $4,662 | $63,460 | $15,440 | $48,020 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $63,460 | $15,440 | $48,020 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $51,420 | $15,440 | $35,980 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $51,420 | $15,440 | $35,980 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $51,420 | $15,440 | $35,980 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $46,240 | $15,680 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $46,240 | $15,680 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $46,240 | $15,680 | $30,560 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $44,030 | $14,945 | $29,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map