52 E Penn St Carlisle, PA 17013
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $148,815
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 E Penn St, Carlisle, PA 17013 and is currently estimated at $144,454, approximately $144 per square foot. 52 E Penn St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Carlisle Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Nester Desarae A
Bought by
Miller Reagan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,612
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Chaplinski Stanly C and Chaplinski Cathy L
Bought by
Nester Desarae A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,180
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Reagan M | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nester Desarae A | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records