52 E Pettebone St Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $225,115 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 E Pettebone St, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $284,279, approximately $140 per square foot. 52 E Pettebone St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, Wyoming Seminary Lower School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Gates James P
Bought by
Shield Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2020
Sold by
Coolbaugh Corey D and Coolbaugh Regina
Bought by
Gates James P and Gates Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Edwards James Durland and Edwards Jay Joseph
Bought by
Gates James P and Gates Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Elizabeth Ann and Ewards Betty
Bought by
Edwards James Durland and Edwards Jay Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shield Real Estate Llc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Gates James P | -- | Albert Joseph G | |
| Gates James P | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards James Durland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,653 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2025 | $3,526 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $115,900 | $25,400 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map