52 Eagle St North East, PA 16428
Estimated Value: $141,161
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Eagle St, North East, PA 16428 and is currently estimated at $141,161, approximately $92 per square foot. 52 Eagle St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Earle C. Davis Primary School, North East Intermediate Elementary School, and North East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Vaughn Sharon Ann
Bought by
Triana Riki N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,555
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Vaughn Richard A and Vaughn Sharon
Bought by
Cunningham Ronald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triana Riki N | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Cunningham Ronald C | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triana Riki N | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,822 | $112,500 | $29,900 | $82,600 |
| 2025 | $3,126 | $112,500 | $29,900 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $112,500 | $29,900 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $112,500 | $29,900 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $112,500 | $29,900 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $112,500 | $29,900 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $112,500 | $29,900 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $112,500 | $29,900 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $112,500 | $29,900 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $99,200 | $29,900 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $99,200 | $29,900 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $99,200 | $29,900 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $99,200 | $29,900 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map