52 East Shore Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Hope Valley-Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 East Shore Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $429,932, approximately $370 per square foot. 52 East Shore Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Metcalf School, and Wawaloam School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Plante Cory J and Plante Sammi-Jo L
Bought by
Dennis Andrew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,850
Outstanding Balance
$308,488
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Bannon Kyle J
Bought by
Plante Cory J and Plante Sammi Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,318
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Mercer Shawn and Mercer Leesa
Bought by
Bannon Kyle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Bruckshaw Debra A
Bought by
Mercer Shawn and Mercer Leesa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Coughlin Kevin M and Coughlin Mary Alane
Bought by
Bruckshaw Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Pangman Jeffrey S
Bought by
Bruckshaw Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Dennis Timothy E
Bought by
Bradshaw Heather B and Wilcox David T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
Sold by
Arrico Thomas A
Bought by
Andersen Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Andrew W | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Plante Cory J | $252,900 | None Available | |
| Plante Cory J | $252,900 | None Available | |
| Bannon Kyle J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Mercer Shawn | $174,000 | -- | |
| Bruckshaw Debra A | $17,000 | -- | |
| Bruckshaw Debra A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bradshaw Heather B | $117,500 | -- | |
| Andersen Karen E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bannon Kyle J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Mercer Shawn | $174,000 | -- | |
| Bruckshaw Debra A | $17,000 | -- | |
| Bruckshaw Debra A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bradshaw Heather B | $117,500 | -- | |
| Andersen Karen E | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Andrew W | $311,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Plante Cory J | $248,318 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Karen E | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $334,700 | $182,700 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $334,700 | $182,700 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $249,300 | $117,900 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $249,300 | $117,900 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $249,300 | $117,900 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $193,800 | $83,300 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $193,800 | $83,300 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $193,800 | $83,300 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $175,500 | $83,600 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $174,000 | $83,600 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $174,000 | $83,600 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $165,100 | $75,100 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map