52 Eastern Ave Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $269,246 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Eastern Ave, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $288,812, approximately $171 per square foot. 52 Eastern Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Fox Scott E and Fox Darcy A
Bought by
Kahkonen Scott M and Kahkonen Allison J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,912
Outstanding Balance
$102,732
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahkonen Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Kahkonen Scott M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahkonen Scott M | $164,912 | |
| Closed | Kahkonen Scott M | $164,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $260,500 | $27,700 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $213,800 | $27,700 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $194,700 | $25,700 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $169,900 | $25,400 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $167,900 | $25,400 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $167,900 | $25,400 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $146,600 | $25,400 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $146,600 | $25,400 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $146,600 | $25,400 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $146,600 | $25,400 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $146,600 | $25,400 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $3,153 | $150,700 | $14,700 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map