52 Edwards Ct Fort Thomas, KY 41075
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Edwards Ct, Fort Thomas, KY 41075 and is currently estimated at $351,445, approximately $194 per square foot. 52 Edwards Ct is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Highlands Middle School, Highlands High School, and St Thomas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Xie Peljin and Feng Yaqlong
Bought by
Holt Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Outstanding Balance
$85,120
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Powers John A
Bought by
Feng Peijin Xie Yaqiong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Lampke Thomas R
Bought by
Powers John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Gina | $130,000 | Accurate Title | |
| Feng Peijin Xie Yaqiong | $140,000 | -- | |
| Powers John A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Gina | $126,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Feng Peijin Xie Yaqiong | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers John A | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $267,800 | $30,000 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $267,800 | $30,000 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $267,800 | $30,000 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $267,800 | $30,000 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $692 | $152,100 | $25,000 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $704 | $152,100 | $25,000 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $710 | $152,100 | $25,000 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $700 | $152,100 | $25,000 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $611 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $580 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $589 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map