52 Elmcrest Rd Wakefield, MA 01880
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,540 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Elmcrest Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $863,885, approximately $405 per square foot. 52 Elmcrest Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1982
Bought by
Petrillo John W and Petrillo Robin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrillo John W | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petrillo John W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $739,100 | $371,000 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | $8,070 | $717,300 | $360,000 | $357,300 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $664,200 | $333,400 | $330,800 |
| 2022 | $7,439 | $603,800 | $303,100 | $300,700 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $567,400 | $281,600 | $285,800 |
| 2020 | $6,947 | $544,000 | $270,000 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $525,100 | $260,600 | $264,500 |
| 2018 | $6,377 | $492,400 | $244,400 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $468,900 | $232,700 | $236,200 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $429,100 | $215,100 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $401,200 | $201,100 | $200,100 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $388,700 | $194,800 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map