52 Everett Dr Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $493,927 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Everett Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $587,482, approximately $343 per square foot. 52 Everett Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,088 | $321,000 | $145,800 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $8,860 | $321,000 | $145,800 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $8,860 | $321,000 | $145,800 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $8,513 | $321,000 | $145,800 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $8,513 | $321,000 | $145,800 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $8,426 | $321,000 | $145,800 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $8,330 | $321,000 | $145,800 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $8,224 | $321,000 | $145,800 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $8,121 | $321,000 | $145,800 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $8,473 | $231,500 | $120,800 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $8,371 | $231,500 | $120,800 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $8,241 | $231,500 | $120,800 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map