52 Flintlock Dr Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,870 - $848,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Flintlock Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $772,468, approximately $287 per square foot. 52 Flintlock Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,457 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $12,178 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $12,178 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $11,516 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $11,516 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $11,332 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $11,216 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $10,967 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $10,731 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $10,404 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2015 | $10,194 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
| 2014 | $10,104 | $429,400 | $169,300 | $260,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map