52 Forest Gate Cir Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $1,431,000 - $1,706,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Forest Gate Cir, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,594,410, approximately $436 per square foot. 52 Forest Gate Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Forest Gate Inc
Bought by
Samatas Andigoni and Andigoni Samatas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samatas Andigoni | $1,399,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,294 | $471,934 | $141,804 | $330,130 |
| 2023 | $16,539 | $436,410 | $131,130 | $305,280 |
| 2022 | $15,480 | $419,500 | $126,050 | $293,450 |
| 2021 | $14,788 | $409,070 | $122,920 | $286,150 |
| 2020 | $14,433 | $400,110 | $120,230 | $279,880 |
| 2019 | $13,729 | $380,410 | $114,310 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $12,438 | $360,100 | $108,210 | $251,890 |
| 2017 | $14,253 | $418,480 | $125,760 | $292,720 |
| 2016 | $14,989 | $424,850 | $118,470 | $306,380 |
| 2015 | $14,791 | $395,800 | $110,370 | $285,430 |
| 2014 | $11,039 | $287,150 | $112,910 | $174,240 |
| 2013 | $10,949 | $291,200 | $114,500 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map