52 Francis St Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $539,054 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Francis St, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $550,014, approximately $361 per square foot. 52 Francis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Ha Borghi Ft
Bought by
Morin Kimberly K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Kimberly K | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Kimberly K | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Morin Kimberly K | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Morin Kimberly K | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Morin Kimberly K | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $455,900 | $192,200 | $263,700 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $425,700 | $183,000 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $370,400 | $159,100 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $340,600 | $144,600 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $311,800 | $131,500 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $294,500 | $127,700 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $288,400 | $121,600 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $268,200 | $121,600 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $268,200 | $121,600 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $233,100 | $116,900 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $227,000 | $116,900 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $222,100 | $116,900 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map