M
Seller's Agent in 2026
MICHAEL BISK
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
This home is located at 52 Greenbrook Rd, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently priced at $571,700. This property was built in 1959. 52 Greenbrook Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MICHAEL BISK
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-754-7511 Listed on: 11/17/2025
Co-Listed By
JANIS ALFANO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-754-7511
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $571,700 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Deed | $172,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $561,344 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $571,700 | -2.3% | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.5% | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $599,999 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,052 | $557,700 | $149,300 | $408,400 |
| 2024 | $10,522 | $477,600 | $149,300 | $328,300 |
| 2023 | $10,522 | $477,600 | $149,300 | $328,300 |
| 2022 | $10,198 | $103,100 | $32,100 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $7,397 | $103,100 | $32,100 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $9,714 | $103,100 | $32,100 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $9,451 | $103,100 | $32,100 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $9,165 | $103,100 | $32,100 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $8,912 | $103,100 | $32,100 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $8,618 | $103,100 | $32,100 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $8,436 | $103,100 | $32,100 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $8,275 | $103,100 | $32,100 | $71,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
MICHAEL BISK
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
JANIS ALFANO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Miriam DePalma
VILLAGE SQUARE REALTORS
(973) 396-7300
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
LAURA FELICE DEPALMA
VILLAGE SQUARE REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3998281
APN: 10-00070-01-00016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.