52 Griffith Ave Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $473,903 - $582,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Griffith Ave, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $532,976, approximately $456 per square foot. 52 Griffith Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Laudato Rocco A and Laudato Dorothea C
Bought by
Giannini Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$88,083
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,893
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannini Kathleen | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giannini Kathleen | $204,800 | |
| Closed | Giannini Kathleen | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $125,540 | $49,040 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map