52 Hampton Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $935,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Hampton Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $862,474, approximately $826 per square foot. 52 Hampton Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $402,600 | $190,800 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $402,600 | $190,800 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $406,100 | $190,800 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $406,100 | $190,800 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $406,100 | $190,800 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $6,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $392,200 | $190,800 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $352,000 | $190,800 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $6,042 | $352,000 | $190,800 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $352,000 | $190,800 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,600 | $190,800 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map