52 Hannah Ln Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Hannah Ln, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $420,907, approximately $245 per square foot. 52 Hannah Ln is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Precious Blood School, and Jasper Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $368,100 | $55,900 | $312,200 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $351,200 | $55,900 | $295,300 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $344,600 | $55,900 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $320,900 | $58,000 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $281,700 | $56,300 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $263,700 | $54,900 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $253,700 | $54,900 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $249,200 | $53,300 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $241,300 | $53,300 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $241,700 | $53,300 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $237,600 | $49,200 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map