52 High St Dixfield, ME 04224
Estimated Value: $162,228 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 High St, Dixfield, ME 04224 and is currently estimated at $181,557, approximately $171 per square foot. 52 High St is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Webb River seventh-day Adventist School and Hezion Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Dyer Debra A
Bought by
Dyer Harvey and Dyer Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Harvey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dyer Harvey | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $76,200 | $17,600 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $76,200 | $17,600 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $76,200 | $17,600 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $76,200 | $17,600 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $76,200 | $17,600 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $76,200 | $17,600 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $75,600 | $17,600 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $75,800 | $17,600 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $89,000 | $23,300 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $483 | $89,000 | $23,300 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $89,000 | $23,300 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $88,947 | $23,280 | $65,667 |
| 2013 | $1,730 | $88,947 | $23,280 | $65,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map