Seller's Agent in 2026
Jean Owen
Realty One Group Vibe
(828) 371-3258
129 in this area
143 Total Sales
This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in an established 55+ community and offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with recent updates throughout. The home features LVP flooring, a large primary bedroom with an ensuite bath, and a guest bedroom that also includes its own ensuite. Enjoy peaceful winter views from the beautiful screened porch, perfect for relaxing year-round. Ideally situated just 3 miles from historic downtown Franklin, the property is close to restaurants, shopping, waterfalls, and hiking trails, making it an excellent choice for full-time living or a summer mountain retreat.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -1.4% | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $71,000 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jean Owen
Realty One Group Vibe
(828) 371-3258
129 in this area
143 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.